About Us »
Staff »

National Secretariat

 

National Secretariat

Mr. Saroj Nepal                                  Program Manager

Mr. Mahesh Bhatta                           Senior Project Coordinator

Mr. Rajkumar Buda                          Human Rights Mapping Coordinator

Mr. Avilesh Karn                              Training and Outreach Coordinator 

Mr. Balmukunda Humagain            Field Coordinator

Mr. Hari Prasad Timsina                  Capacity Building Coordinator

Ms. Ram Kumari Saru                     Admin/Finance Coordinator

Ms. Rita Baramu                               Program Officer                                                                 

Ms. Arpana Shrestha                       Program Officer

Ms. Rama Kumal                               Program Officer

Ms. Aditi Karki                                    Program Officer

Mr. Bimal Poudel                                Program Officer

Ms. Priyanka Jha                               Program Officer

Ms. Ekta Lamichhane                       Program Officer

Mr. Upakar Pandey                            Program Officer

Ms. Sabita Purkuti                              Program Officer

Ms. Sabrina Shakya                           Program Officer- Research and Analysis

Ms. Shamjhana Sharma                   Admin and Finance Assistant

Mr. Krishna Bahadur Sunuwar        Program Assistant

Mr. Subesh Sinal                                  Office Assistant

Ms. Soniya Pathak                               Receptionist

 

Regional Secretariats

 

Eastern Regional Secretariat

Mr. Prakash Pariyar                          Regional Program Coordinator

Ms. Ranjita Pariyar                            Regional Program Assistant

 

Central Regional Secretariat

Ms. Ishwori Karki                              Regional Program Officer

Mr. Ujjwal Rupakheti                        Regional Program Assistant

 

Western Regional Secretariat

Mr. Puspa Raj Koirala                      Regional Program Officer

Mr. Narendra Dev Bhusal               Regional Program Assistant

 

Mid Western Regional Secretariat

Mr. Krishna Karki                              Regional Program Coordinator

Ms. Kamala Gautam                         Regional Program Assistant

 

Far Western Regional Secretariat

Ms. Bhuwan Kunwar                         Regional Program Officer

Mr. Gopal Singh Bishwakarma       Regional Program Assistant 

 

District Focal Persons

 

Rakshya Giri                                       Kaski

Niraj Bidari                                          Makwanpur

Arjun  Kumar Yadav                         Morang

Rima B.C.                                            Rupandehi

Mandatta Rawal                                 Jumla

Menka Kshetri Saud                         Kanchanpur

Menuka Dawadi                                 Kailali

Sanotsh Paudel                                 Banke

Umesh Prasad Kushwaha             Parsa

Kishor Kumar Tharu                       Bardiya

Yam Lal Ghimire                              Surkhet

Ananda Khanal                                Rautahat

Narayan Khadka                             Dang

Krishna Darnal                                Palpa

Prayash  Pachhai                           Chitwan

Gita Kumari Mahara                      Mahottari

Umesh Akauliya                             Jhapa

Khilasori Dahal                               Khotang

Mangal Bahadur Begha                Khotang

Renu Kumari Sah                           Dhanusha

Abha Kumari Singh (Setu)           Saptari

Jitendra Roy                                    Siraha

Khamma Khatri                              Achham

RECENT NEWS
Published on: 2017-05-21
On 18 May, 2017 COCAP conducted a sharing program on "Election and Electoral Violence". Read More...
Published on: 2017-05-15
COCAP jointly with Democracy Resource Center-Nepal published a fact sheet on Electoral Violence and Contestation during the First Phase of Nepal's Local Election. Read More...