Staff

National Secretariat

 

National Secretariat

Mr. Saroj Nepal                                    Program Manager

Mr. Mahesh Bhatta                             Senior Project Coordinator

Mr. Rajkumar Buda                           Human Rights Mapping Coordinator

Mr. Hari Prasad Timsina                 Capacity Building Coordinator

Ms. Ram Kumari Saru                       Admin/Finance Coordinator

Mr. Prabhat Bhatta                              Program Officer

Ms. Arpana Shrestha                           Program Officer

Ms. Rama Kumal                                   Program Officer

Mr. Bimal Poudel                                   Program Officer

Ms. Priyanka Jha                                    Program Officer

Mr. Upakar Pandey                                Program Officer

Ms. Sabrina Shakya                               Program Officer- Research and Analysis

Ms. Ambika Paudel                                 Training and Outreach Officer

Ms. Subekshya Pokharel Freedom    Documentation and Protection Officer

Ms. Shamjhana Sharma                        Admin and Finance Officer

Ms. Sabina Karki                                     Program Assistant

Mr. Nabin Sijapati                                   Program Assistant

Ms. Aastha Shahi Thakuri                    Receptionist

Mr. Ram Sunuwar                                   Office Assistant

District Focal Persons

 

Sushila Neupane                     Kaski

Niraj Bidari                              Makwanpur

Deepak  Kumar Yadav         Morang

Rima B.C.                                 Rupandehi

Mandatta Rawal                     Jumla

Menka Kshetri Saud            Kanchanpur

Menuka Dawadi                      Kailali

Mamata KC                               Banke

Umesh Prasad Kushwaha    Parsa

Radhika Dhakal                       Bardiya

Yam Lal Ghimire                     Surkhet

Ananda Khanal                         Rautahat

Awash Budhathoki                  Dang

Prayash  Pachhai                      Chitwan

Gita Kumari Mahara              Mahottari

Tulsi Ram Akauliya                 Jhapa

 

Renu Kumari Sah                     Dhanusha

Abha Kumari Singh (Setu)   Saptari

Jitendra Roy                              Siraha

Harendra Kumar Sah            Sarlahi

Lekhnath Khatiwada              Panchthar

Sanju Bohara                             Baglung

Saroj Kumar Singh                  Bara

Suman Magar                            Udayapur