Staff

National Secretariat

 

National Secretariat

Mr. Saroj Nepal                           Program Manager

Mr. Mahesh Bhatta                    Senior Project Coordinator

Mr. Rajkumar Buda                   Human Rights Mapping Coordinator

Mr. Avilesh Karn                         Training and Outreach Coordinator 

Mr. Balmukunda Humagain    Field Coordinator

Mr. Hari Prasad Timsina          Capacity Building Coordinator

Ms. Ram Kumari Saru                Admin/Finance Coordinator

Ms. Rita Baramu                           Advocacy Coordinator 

Ms. Arpana Shrestha                   Program Officer

Ms. Rama Kumal                           Program Officer

Mr. Bimal Poudel                          Program Officer

Ms. Priyanka Jha                           Program Officer

Ms. Ekta Lamichhane                  Program Officer

Mr. Upakar Pandey                       Program Officer

Ms. Sabrina Shakya                       Program Officer- Research and Analysis

Ms. Apekshya Niraula                   Program Officer

Ms. Shamjhana Sharma              Admin and Finance Assistant

Mr. Krishna Bahadur Sunuwar  Program Assistant

Ms. Sabina Karki                               Program Assistant

Mr. Nabin Sijapati                            Office Assistant

Ms. Soniya Pathak                            Receptionist

District Focal Persons

 

Rakshya Giri                              Kaski

Niraj Bidari                              Makwanpur

Arjun  Kumar Yadav             Morang

Rima B.C.                                 Rupandehi

Mandatta Rawal                     Jumla

Menka Kshetri Saud            Kanchanpur

Menuka Dawadi                      Kailali

Sanotsh Paudel                        Banke

Umesh Prasad Kushwaha    Parsa

Kishor Kumar Tharu             Bardiya

Yam Lal Ghimire                     Surkhet

Ananda Khanal                         Rautahat

Narayan Khadka                      Dang

Krishna Darnal                         Palpa

Prayash  Pachhai                      Chitwan

Gita Kumari Mahara              Mahottari

Umesh Akauliya                       Jhapa

Khilasori Dahal                         Khotang

Mangal Bahadur Begha          Khotang

Renu Kumari Sah                     Dhanusha

Abha Kumari Singh (Setu)   Saptari

Jitendra Roy                              Siraha

Khamma Khatri                       Achham